Administration

Executive

Executive Director Harris N. Ferris
Assistant to the Executive Director Katie Potts

Artistic

Artistic Director Terrence S. Orr
Assistant to the Artistic Director Robert Vickrey
Ballet Mistress Marianna Tcherkassky
Ballet Master Steven Annegarn
Music Director and Conductor Charles Barker
Company Pianist Yoland Collin

Finance/Operations

Director of Operations and Finance Jay Romano
Accountant/Human Resources Manager Shelly Swartz
Receptionist/Office Manager Chloe Dixon

Marketing

Director of Marketing & Communications Aimee DiAndrea
Director of Creative Services
Kelly Perkovich
Ticketing Manager Tanaz Walendziewicz
Group Sales Manager Jamie Adams
Media Relations & Content Marketing Manager
Katie Drozynski
External Affairs Analyst Christine Sajewski
Merchandising Manager Kristen Urban
Patron Development Manager Audrey Fennell
Customer Care Representatives Linda Cunko
Doug Bell

Development

Director of Development Lois Wholey
Associate Director of Development  Aziza El Feil
Grants Manager Jordan Allen
Corporate Relations Manager Rennick Remley

 


Education and Community Engagement

Director of Education & Community Engagement Christina Salgado
Manager of Community Programs & Accessibility Dennis Robinson, Jr.
Manager of Audience Education & Archives Lisa Auel
Community Education Coordinator and Instructor Kerra Alexander

Production

Director of Production Curtis Scott Dunn
Production Stage Manager  Alicia Reece
Information Systems Manager Joel LaFleur
Assistant Production Manager / Rentals Manager Jerard-James Craven

Costume

Costumier Janet Marie Groom
Costume Assistant Joanna Becker
Makeup Artist and Hair Dresser Sherry Deberson
Stitchers Kristin McLain, first hand
Kathleen Sullivan
Jacqueline Wadowsky

School

Directors Dennis Marshall
Marjorie Grundvig
Director of Operations Aaron Rinsema
Principal Janet Popeleski
Children’s Division Coordinator  Kaila Lewis
Registrar & Finance Manager Holly Bedford
Dance and Fitness Programs Manager Kristy Boyle
Manager of Communications & Student Resources Lindsey Gainey
Manager of School Marketing & PR Claire Sabatine
Administrative Support Martha Adams
Maintenance Ray Lantzy

UPMC Sports Medicine Medical Team

Physicians  Freddie Fu, MD Orthopedic Surgery
Vonda Wright, MD Orthopedic Surgery
Macalus Hogan, MD Orthopedic Surgery
Athletic Training Kathleen Nachazel, LAT, ATC
Physical Therapy Erica Coffey, MS, PT, SCS
Catherine Hagan Vargo PT, DPT, OCS
Medical Research  Valerie Williams, PT, DPT, OCS
Consulting Sports Nutritionist Leslie Bonci, MPH, RD
Consulting Psychiatrist Antoine Douaihy, M.D